Faculty and Administration

Tim Viands
Tim Viands CEO and Head of Schools
Dee Rosenberg
Dee Rosenberg Director of Education
Kelly Dun
Kelly Dun Assistant Head of School for External Relations
Bob Hegedus
Bob Hegedus Principal
Elisa Di Lolle
Elisa Di Lolle Principal
Howard I. Kaplan
Howard I. Kaplan Supervisor of Education
Marcia Allen
Marcia Allen Speech-Language Pathologist
Lisa Anastasi Teacher
Kathy Bostock Assessment and Implementation Coordinator
Sandra Boyles
Sandra Boyles Math Teacher
Renee Brana
Renee Brana Teacher of the Handicapped
Monica Bruder Teacher of the Handicapped
Sharon Camins
Sharon Camins Teacher of the Handicapped
Sarah Casamalhuapa
Sarah Casamalhuapa Instructional Paraprofessional Extraordinary Aid
Sandee Chalik Occupational Therapist
George Chis-Luca
George Chis-Luca Health and Physical Education
Ella Collins Bing Teacher Assistant
Deborah Conaty
Deborah Conaty Instructional Paraprofessional
Colleen Connolly
Colleen Connolly Instructional Paraprofessional
Carol Cooper-Braun Language Arts/Social Skills
Jeanne Cruz
Jeanne Cruz Transition Coordinator
Vincent Cruz Coach
Doreen Esposito
Doreen Esposito Math
Liliana Falvo-Broselli
Liliana Falvo-Broselli Language Arts
Ronelle Favocci
Ronelle Favocci Math Teacher
Erin Flynn
Erin Flynn Language/NVLD Department
Genna Garcia
Genna Garcia Occupational Therapist
Robert (Bob) Graham
Robert (Bob) Graham Teacher of Health Physical Education
Joan Grande
Joan Grande Elementary/Social Studies Specialist
Jovilin George
Jovilin George Occupational Therapist
Marissa Haley
Marissa Haley Speech-Language Pathologist
Andrew Haines
Andrew Haines Technology Teacher
Jennifer Haines
Jennifer Haines Music Teacher/ Reading Teacher
Rebecca (Becky) Higgins
Rebecca (Becky) Higgins School Social Worker
Sue Lippman
Sue Lippman Instructional Paraprofessional Extraordinary Aid
Ellen Maniloff
Ellen Maniloff Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Andrew McAdam
Andrew McAdam Speech Language Pathology
Myra Kay McCowan
Myra Kay McCowan Elementary Education Teacher of the Handicapped
Dana Morris
Dana Morris Language Arts Literacy and Literature Teacher
Carol P. Paine
Carol P. Paine Elementary Education Teacher
Nicole E. Scheller
Nicole E. Scheller Teacher of Language Arts and Transition Coordinator
Dr. Geri Silver
Dr. Geri Silver Teacher of Biological Science
Nancy Silverberg
Nancy Silverberg School Nurse
Rick Smith
Rick Smith School Counselor
Arleen Thompson
Arleen Thompson Art Teacher
Carl Jr. Winrow
Carl Jr. Winrow Sr. Custodian
Angela Kitching
Angela Kitching Administrative Assistant
Dara Foster-Storch
Dara Foster-Storch IEP Coordinator
Seth Knoll
Seth Knoll Math Teacher
Tricia Weitz
Tricia Weitz Administrative Assistant